Instructors & Staff

Yoga Instructors

Jill Baumgardner, MA  Founder/Director AcroYoga, Forrest Yoga & Prenatal Certified

Jill Baumgardner, MA 
Founder/Director
AcroYoga, Forrest Yoga & Prenatal Certified

Rosalie Battah Forrest Yoga Certified  

Rosalie Battah
Forrest Yoga Certified
 

Betsey Strater Kids Yoga Certified RYT 200

Betsey Strater
Kids Yoga Certified
RYT 200

Diana Garcia, MFA Vinyasa Yoga & Pilates Certified RYT 200

Diana Garcia, MFA
Vinyasa Yoga & Pilates Certified
RYT 200

Bill Juzwiak AcroYoga & Vinyasa Certified

Bill Juzwiak
AcroYoga & Vinyasa Certified

Julie Andres Hatha, Vinyasa, and Restorative Yoga Certified

Julie Andres
Hatha, Vinyasa, and Restorative Yoga Certified

Anna Davis, PhD Forrest & Vinyasa Yoga Certified RYT

Anna Davis, PhD
Forrest & Vinyasa Yoga Certified RYT

Jaime White AcroYoga Certified

Jaime White
AcroYoga Certified

Angela DiMario Founder AcroYoga, Ashtanga, Forrest Yoga, & Prenatal Certified

Angela DiMario
Founder
AcroYoga, Ashtanga, Forrest Yoga, & Prenatal Certified

Mary Kay Bisignano-Vadino Vinyasa Yoga Certified RYT 200

Mary Kay Bisignano-Vadino
Vinyasa Yoga Certified
RYT 200

Emily Rose, MA Vinyasa & Prenatal Yoga Certified RYT 200

Emily Rose, MA
Vinyasa & Prenatal Yoga Certified RYT 200

Jessica McKeown Vinyasa, Yin & Yoga Nidra Certified RYT 200

Jessica McKeown
Vinyasa, Yin & Yoga Nidra Certified RYT 200

Andreas Fetz Vinyasa Yoga Certified

Andreas Fetz
Vinyasa Yoga Certified

Jenna Walenga Hatha, Vinyasa, & iRest Yoga Nidra Certified

Jenna Walenga
Hatha, Vinyasa, & iRest Yoga Nidra Certified

Liz Doyle Vinyasa Yoga Certified  

Liz Doyle
Vinyasa Yoga Certified
 

Jason King Vinyasa Yoga Certified  

Jason King
Vinyasa Yoga Certified
 

Hope Clunie Forrest Yoga Certified  

Hope Clunie
Forrest Yoga Certified

 

Amanda Hilson, MFA Vinyasa & Prenatal Yoga Certified RYT 200

Amanda Hilson, MFA
Vinyasa & Prenatal Yoga Certified RYT 200

Jenny Rhodes Vinyasa, Prenatal & Tween Yoga Certified

Jenny Rhodes
Vinyasa, Prenatal & Tween Yoga Certified

Nadav Nahari AcroYoga Certified

Nadav Nahari
AcroYoga Certified

Bree Dillon Vinyasa Yoga Certified RYT-500  

Bree Dillon
Vinyasa Yoga Certified RYT-500
 

iRONFAERY (Dawn) AcroYoga Certified  

iRONFAERY (Dawn)
AcroYoga Certified
 

Jacob Belsher AcroYoga Associate

Jacob Belsher
AcroYoga Associate

Pilates Instructors

Alison Williams, MA Pilates & Vinyasa Yoga Instructor

Alison Williams, MA
Pilates & Vinyasa Yoga Instructor

Naphtali Beyleveld Pilates Instructor

Naphtali Beyleveld
Pilates Instructor

Nicole Pieratt Pilates Instructor

Nicole Pieratt
Pilates Instructor

Caitlin Fennessy, MA Pilates Instructor

Caitlin Fennessy, MA
Pilates Instructor


Guest Teachers

Cosetta Romani Prana Flow Yoga Certified E-RYT 500  

Cosetta Romani
Prana Flow Yoga Certified
E-RYT 500
 

Clara Scudder-Davis Circus Artist & Instructor

Clara Scudder-Davis
Circus Artist & Instructor


Health & WeLLNESS PRACTITIONERS

Ashley Schiavone, L.Ac Acupuncture/Chinese Medicine

Ashley Schiavone, L.Ac
Acupuncture/Chinese Medicine

Cherie Katt, LMHCA Psychotherapy & Counseling

Cherie Katt, LMHCA
Psychotherapy & Counseling

Corrie Adams, LMP Massage and Bodywork

Corrie Adams, LMP
Massage and Bodywork

Kristine Wilkerson Tarot & Spiritual Guidance

Kristine Wilkerson
Tarot & Spiritual Guidance

Jennifer Wesson, NTP Nutritional Therapy

Jennifer Wesson, NTP
Nutritional Therapy


Kula Staff